☆GAL Meet-Up in Yokohama + Kabukichô Amusement Night☆


How are you doing?!?!
on Wednesday there was a Gyaru Meet-Up in Yokohama with Kayo, Michi and me (and two girls from Italy, but they were hours too late when the meeting was nearly over)
so we met about 12:00 in Yokohama near China Town!
i looked like this on this day~~
not so special haha
 well i met Kayo and afterwards we picked up Michi!
we went through China Town to look for a nice place for lunch :D
(c) Kayo
Michi, Kayo,me
PANDAman!!!! *______*
Christmas Tree ^-^
(c) Kayo
Panda Store!!!! <3
Panda Kitty *___* <3
Afterwards we went to the "Panda Restaurant"!!!
haha i was so glad that we did choose this one!
the guy who worked there was sooo friendly haha
and i guess he really liked us lol~ in the end we also got coffee for free and tea~
(c) Kayo
Michi and me :D <3
lunch-set :D
cute Kayo *A*/

Before leaving the guy who worked there wanted to take a picture with us and afterwards wanted to put the picture in his restaurant xD he was so nice~
well, afterwards we went to take Purikura ^-^
than we wanted to go to the harbor of Yokohama, but than we met the two Italian girls by chance~
they had some problems with there bank card, so Kayo tried to help them.
after solving the problem, we went to take Purikura again wwww
NEW Nemoyayo Puri-machine!!! *__*
Michi and me ^-^
i like this one ^-^

and the last group pic!
it was such a nice day ^_____^ <3
Thank you sooooo much, i had so much fun :D <3333~

Yesterday i met my friend Melissa <3
she is going back to Germany tomorrow, so we met the last time ;__;
so first we met in Shibuya~~
she was a little late, so during this time i bought Ayus new Album hehe :D
 at Tsutaya was also advertising for MONSTERS!!!
Yamapi looks so good wwwww~

first Melissa and me went to Starbucks for some coffeee~ x3
view from our seats to the SBY crossing ^-^
SBY 109 with Kana as the new x-mas wallpaper :D
Reinaaaaa~ <333
so afterwards we went to Shinjuku-Kabukichô to get a hair set~
ohhh it was so great and soooo cheap :D we just paid 1000Yen ^-^
www Melissa :D
we run to the Game Center for Purikura, ´cause in the beginning the hair looked still nice wwww
than it was time for yakinikuuuuuuuu~
cute Melissa :D <3

at night we went to Karaoke!!!~~~
we sang B2ST with SHOCK *____*

so sad that Melissa will go back to Germany tomorrow ;__________;
i hope you will come back sooooon <3 :D
thank you ^-^

today my friend Nozomu helped me to buy the concert ticket for Ayu´s CDL concert on 31/12!!!! *__________*
it was fucking expensive but i am sooo happy ;______; <3
when i arrived at my station i met Eileen and we went to McD for dinner and cakeeeeee~


  1. Everyone is so cute www ♥ I cant wait til I return to Japan!! I want to get a hair set so baddlllyyy *_*

  2. i like this

  3. Was für tolle Fotos!!
    Du siehst voll süß aus auch mit der gemachten Frisur. Echt niedlich ♥ Schade, dass sowas dann immer nicht lange hält :( Wie gehts mit deinen Japanischkenntnissen voran? Bist du schon richtig gut? *-*
    Wir freuen uns so sehr, wenn wir dich bald wiedersehen <3 Nur noch wenige Wochen/ Monate <33
    Sorry dass ich dir noch nicht geschrieben habe, ich war die letzten 2 Wochen krank und hatte eine dicke Grippe. Ich hols aber am Wochenende nach, versprochen!
    Liebe Grüße

  4. (*_______*) タベアちゃんめっちゃかわいい!!友達もかわいい<3 
    タベアちゃんうらやましい<3<3 気をつけてね<3

  5. Ara ma! I was expected to join you guys too on the Yokohama date, Kayo invited me but finally i couldnt make it -.-
    I´m really surprised I was actually following your blog hahaha world is so small!!!!
    All the pictures are fabulous!!!!
    Hope guys see you next time then!

  6. Hello to all, the contents present at this
    website are actually amazing for people knowledge, well, keep up the
    nice work fellows.
    Also visit my weblog :: How Can I Work From Home

  7. I always spent my half an hour to read this blog's content daily along with a mug of coffee.
    Review my web site ; how to make money fast from home